Greater Syracuse Sports Hall of Fame
Athletic Administrators
Lew Andreas
Dick Bader
Frank Cappelletti
Frank DiChristina
Jim Funicello
Larry Hart
Larry Kimball
Luke LaPorta
Carol Moss
Tom Niland
Frank Randall
Dick Rockwell
Frank Sammons
Doris Soladay
 
Auto Racing
Glenn Donnelly
Doug Heveron
Jim Shampine
Nolan Swift
 
Baseball
Bill Dinneen
Frank DiPino
Mike Dorgan
Dutch Dotterer Sr.
Dutch Dotterer Jr.
Tom Dotterer
 Johnny Gee
Dave Giusti
Vic Hanson
Chris Jones
Bill Kelly
Joe Kren
Luke LaPorta
Dave Lemanczyk
Armond Magnarelli
Bernard Maurer
Henry McCormick
Bob Nugent
Dick Rockwell
Doc Scanlan
Bob Shawkey
Tex Simone
Bob Southworth
Mike Stark
Jimmy Walsh
George Wiltse
   
Basketball
Lew Andreas
Danny Biasone
Chuck Bisesi
Jim Boeheim
Ken Beagle
Earl Belcher
Manny Breland
Dave Brodsky
Larry Costello
Jimmy Collins
Edmund Dollard
Dennis DuVal
Bob Felasco
Billy Gabor
Vic Hanson
Phil Harlow
Felisha Legette-Jack
Jimmy Lee
Mike Lee
John Lynch
Armond Magnarelli
James McGrath
John Meehan
Martha Mogish
Roy Neal
Tom Niland
Bob Nugent
Lenny Rauch
Frank Satalin
Jim Satalin
Frank Sammons
Danny Schayes
Dolph Schayes
Paul Seymour
Willetta Spease
Mike Stark
Mark Wadach
Jerry Wilcox
 

Billiards

Babe Cranfield
 
 
Boxing
Billy Backus
Carmen Basilio
Tom Coulter
Joey DeJohn
Billy Harris
Frank Liles
Pat Nappi
Ray Rinaldi
Norm Rothchild
Tommy Ryan
Roy Simmons Sr.
Al Wertheimer
Rico Woyciesjes
 
Bowling
Alberta Crowe
Don Gates
Freida Gates
Greg Griffo
Bernard Maurer
John Martino
Marty Piraino
John Rutkowski
Nini Sgroi
Madge Wells
 
 
Broadcasting
Doug Logan
Beth Mowins
Jim McKechnie
Red Parton
 
Crew
Jim Ten Eyck
 
 
Cycling
 
Kathy Urschel
   
       
Football
Joseph Alexander
Phil Allen
Carl Bjork
Frank Cappelletti
Marty Domres
Tim Green
Vic Hanson
Bill Horr
Pete Holohan
Dorsey Levens
Walter Ludovico
Dick MacPherson
Al Merola
Keith Moody
Walt Patulski
Rocco Pirro
Jim Ridlon
Joe Schwarzer
Ben Schwartzwalder
Roy Simmons Sr.
Pat Stark
Doug Swift
Chuck Zimmerman
Golf
Ginnie Allen
Mike Bello
Gretchen Burns
Dr. Alan Foster
Bill Gerber
Emmett Kelly
Walt Knych
Augie Nordone
Jim Roy
Larry Sovik
John Ward
     
Gymnastics:
Mark Caso
 
       
Handball
Theresa Contos
 
 
Harness Racing
Jack Bailey
Lon Frocione
Jim Moran
 
 
Hockey
Dave Tretowicz
 
 
Horseshoes
Tony Sauro
 
 
Journalist
Arnie Burdick
Red Parton
Bill Reddy
Bud VanderVeer
   
Lacrosse
Paul Gait
Tom Hall
Oren Lyons
Mike Messere
Gordy Ohstrom
Roy Simmons Jr.
Roy Simmons Sr.
 
Officiating
Bill Dinneen
Al DiStaola
Bob Felasco
Mike Kitts
John Lynch
Dick Paparo
Joe Schwarzer
John Sherlock
John T. Smith
Mike Stark
Polo
David O. Chase
 
     
Skiing
Viki Fleckenstein
Joan Skiff
 
 
Speedskating
Gretchen Burns
Jack Byrne
Patricia McCarthy
 
Soccer
 
Joe Papaleo
   
       
Softball
Glen Eichelberger
Madge Wells
Swimming
Robin Butler Bright
Jim Funicello
Don Langenmayr
Tennis
Lee Burling
Hal McGrath
Al Romeo
 
Track & Field / Running
Oscar Jensen
Tom Keane
Ed Lukens
Jennifer Rhines Mahon
Don Paige
Kathy Mills Parker

Myer Prinstein

Jerry Riordan
 
Water Skiing
Janet Miner Bennett
   
     
Wrestling
Leo Johnson
Gene Mills
 
Volleyball
Carol Moss
Kris Terrillion
 
 
Team Award
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010